GBAR Affiliate Members

Service providers are Affiliate Members of the Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®. Use this list to find qualified, professional and reliable services. Names marked with an asterisk (*) are Members of the Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS® Affiliate Council, which oversees the activities of these Affiliates within the context of the Association. Double asterisks (**) indicate the council chairperson.

Appraisers

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
APPRAISAL PROS, LLC Vincent Williams [email protected] (607) 761 6839
BALDWIN APPRAISAL SERVICE Robert Baldwin [email protected] (607) 754 3848
BAYSIDE APPRAISALS Bennie Bish [email protected] (607) 634 4000
BEAR ROCK REALTY & APPRAISAL Thomas Bonne [email protected] (607) 756 9854
BINGHAMTON APPRAISALS Sammi Battaglini [email protected] (607) 624 2998
BINGHAMTON APPRAISALS Shauna Battaglini [email protected] (607) 624 2999
CAYUGA APPRAISALS. LLC Amy Little [email protected] (607) 342 8644
CONGDON APPRAISAL, LLC Matthew Congdon [email protected] (607) 341 7911
CYNTHIA J. FERNANDES APPRAISAL Cynthia Fernandes [email protected] (607) 745 3385
DENNIS CARROLL - APPRAISER Dennis Carroll [email protected] (631) 235 3818
DRB APPRAISAL SERVICES LLC Derrick Burford [email protected] (607) 770 3822
DRB APPRAISAL SERVICES LLC Chaz Mulrooney [email protected] (607) 365 2111
EQUITY APPRAISAL (Equity Development Corp.) Thomas Creath [email protected] (607) 937 0474
EQUITY APPRAISAL (Equity Development Corp.) John Galvin [email protected] (607) 684 1124
GAR ASSOCIATES, LLC David Barnett [email protected] (518) 579 3770
Gene Egan Gene Egan [email protected] (607) 591 1721
HERITAGE PRIME PROPERTIES, LLC David Fontana [email protected] (518) 441 0508
HIGGINS APPRAISAL SERVICE James Higgins [email protected] (570) 888 5474
HYNES VALUATION GROUP, LLC Robert Hynes [email protected] (607) 786 3863
J.S MILLER APPRAISAL ASSOCIATES, LLC John Miller [email protected] (607) 760 0208
JENNIFER A. DONLIN (Appraiser) Jennifer Donlin [email protected] (607) 343 2142
KENNETH G. MILLER (Real Estate Appraiser) Kenneth Miller [email protected] (607) 768 1568
KENNETH G. MILLER (Real Estate Appraiser) Kenneth Miller [email protected] (570) 967 2747
LONNIE RIDGWAY ASSOCIATES, LLC Lindsley (Lo Ridgway [email protected] (607) 436 9839
MARTIN KANE APPRAISAL SERVICE Martin Kane III [email protected] (607) 760 1983
MARTIN KANE APPRAISAL SERVICE Mindy Wells [email protected] (607) 444 3372
PROGRESSIVE APPRAISALS, INC. Matthew Haynes [email protected] (607) 423 1073
REAL ESTATE APPRAISAL SERVICES John Kubas [email protected] (607) 748 8010
REAL ESTATE APPRAISAL SERVICES Jeffery Majka [email protected] (704) 877 3662
RYDER APPRAISALS Beth Ryder [email protected] (607) 343 2018
SOMICH AND ASSOCIATES, INC Bryan Smith [email protected] (607) 244 6879
SOMICH AND ASSOCIATES, INC Noah Bateman [email protected] (607) 334 7649
SPRAGUE APPRAISAL SERVICE Jeffrey Sprague [email protected] (607) 738 2707
UPSTATE APPRAISAL Rebecca Jones [email protected] (607) 770 6064
Walling Real Estate Appraisals Eric Walling [email protected] (607) 316 6724

Associations

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
SO.TIER HOME BUILDERS & REMODELERS ASSOC Donna Ciancio [email protected] (607) 785 9285

Attorneys

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
COUGHLIN & GERHART, LLP Meiying Austin [email protected] (607) 723 9511
HINMAN, HOWARD & KATTELL, LLP Joel Patch [email protected] (607) 231 6987
LAW OFFICES OF FREDERICK R. XLANDER Frederick Xlander [email protected] (607) 222 4058
MUCCI & GRACE, LLP Christopher Grace [email protected] (607) 422 3333
MUCCI & GRACE, LLP Michael Mucci Ii [email protected] (607) 422 3333
PALMER J. PELELLA, ESQ. Palmer Pelella * [email protected] (607) 821 2428
THOMAS, COLLISON & MEAGHER Joseph Meagher [email protected] (607) 754 0410
THOMAS, COLLISON & MEAGHER Kevin Yeager Esq. [email protected] (607) 203 5254
THOMAS, COLLISON & MEAGHER Jerry Mras [email protected] (607) 754 0410

Attorneys' Paralegal Staff

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
MUCCI & GRACE, LLP John McHugh [email protected] (607) 422 3333
THOMAS, COLLISON & MEAGHER Carol Huften [email protected] (607) 484 9641

Banks and Lending Institutions

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
1st PRIORITY MORTGAGE, INC. Kelly Singleton [email protected] (607) 206 4959
1st PRIORITY MORTGAGE, INC. Sara Reifler [email protected] (607) 768 4422
Absolute Home Mortgage Corp Ed Quon [email protected] (607) 237 3543
CHEMUNG CANAL TRUST CO. Lenora Phillips [email protected] (607) 215 5510
CHEMUNG CANAL TRUST CO. Laura Bennett [email protected] (607) 735 4040
COMMUNITY BANK N A Michelle Carlsson [email protected] (607) 644 1270
COMMUNITY BANK N A Margaret Hurd [email protected] (607) 481 5710
FIVE STAR BANK Melissa Burish * [email protected] (607) 427 2626
GHS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION James Warneck * [email protected] (607) 472 2820
HOMESTEAD FUNDING CORP Jacques Laubert * [email protected] (607) 797 1200
HOMESTEAD FUNDING CORP Jack Goosman [email protected] (607) 283 4844
M&T BANK MORTGAGE DIVISION Patricia Gilbride [email protected] (607) 834 0575
M&T BANK MORTGAGE DIVISION Ryan Wuerthner [email protected] (607) 237 8884
M&T BANK MORTGAGE DIVISION William Haidinger * [email protected] (607) 341 2846
NBT BANK Lisa Johns * [email protected] (607) 727 3197
PREMIUM MORTGAGE CORPORATION Nathaniel Kelsey * [email protected] (585) 363 7047
SUPREME LENDING Michael Reid ** [email protected] (607) 425 2585
TIOGA STATE BANK Lisa Viglione [email protected] (607) 972 7637
TOMPKINS COMMUNITY BANK Erin Thomas-Allen * [email protected] (607) 341 3044
VISIONS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION Tracey Wheeler [email protected] (607) 786 2000
VISIONS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION Jodi Verno [email protected] (607) 321 0435

Business Forms, Checks and Promotional Products

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
CUTCO CLOSING GIFTS Bryson Laberge [email protected] (315) 871 7711
SAFEGUARD PRINT & PROMO Frederick Simmons [email protected] (607) 727 6487

Financial Planning

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
EDWARD JONES Kent Sisco * [email protected] (607) 343 7293
JIM ROLLO AGENCY - STATE FARM INSURANCE Justin Sisenstein [email protected] (607) 341 2729

Heating, Plumbing and Air Conditioning

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
A J LETO & SONS PLUMBING AND HEATING A.Schoonover Joseph Leto [email protected] (607) 761 2816
Arctic Bear Plumbing, Heating & Air, Inc. Evan Grubb [email protected] (607) 206 9996
VESTAL PLUMBING & HEATING Norman Smith [email protected] (607) 748 6468

Home Furnishings and Accessories

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
KITCHEN, HEARTH & HOME William Palmer [email protected] (607) 722 0444

Home Inspectors

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
ACCREDITED HOME INSPECTORS Ricky Kie [email protected] (607) 239 2490
AMES INSPECTION SERVICES Lawrence Ames [email protected] (607) 766 1830
CASA BUILDING INSPECTIONS LLC Robert Crissell [email protected] (607) 725 9390
COVER YOUR ASSETS HOME INSPECTIONS Jerry Robinson [email protected] (607) 206 6672
EN-SPECT ENVIRONMENTAL, LLC Fred Lawrence [email protected] (607) 743 6049
EN-SPECT ENVIRONMENTAL, LLC Clara Lawrence [email protected] (607) 621 1335
ENVIRO TESTING Richard Tarnowski [email protected] (607) 797 3665
ENVIRO TESTING Christian Tarnowski [email protected] (607) 770 9098
GR8 HOME INSPECTIONS Doug Skinner [email protected] (607) 222 2256
HAGEN HOME INSPECTIONS Jamie Hagen [email protected] (607) 427 3199
IMPRESSIVE PROPERTY INSPECTION Kimberly Lefebvre [email protected] (607) 427 9762
INTEGRITY HOME INSPECTION Martin Evan [email protected] (607) 348 4332
JP HUNTER PROPERTY INSPECTIONS James Hunter [email protected] (607) 201 3960
KINCAID HOME INSPECTION SERVIC Preston Kincaid [email protected] (607) 441 6031
KOVITCH HOME INSPECTIONS Chad Kovitch [email protected] (607) 761 8867
NEW LEAF HOME INSPECTIONS, LLC Martin Dyson [email protected] (607) 759 4442
PINNACLE PROPERTY SERVICE Harold (Jami Arnold [email protected] (607) 343 9882
PROFESSIONAL HOME INSPECTION SERVICE George Schambach * [email protected] (607) 821 8326
PROFESSIONAL HOME INSPECTION SERVICE Fred Adams [email protected] (607) 773 1519
PROFESSIONAL HOME INSPECTION SERVICE Eric Roth [email protected] (607) 773 1519
RES HOME INSPECTION Shane Storman [email protected] (607) 427 9044
TOWN & COUNTRY HOME INSPECTION Gary Ames [email protected] (607) 427 4686
UPSTATE LEAD & ENVIROMENTAL David Jones [email protected] (607) 760 2940
UPSTATE PROPERTY INSPECTIONS Angelo DePersiis [email protected] (607) 725 9759

Home Maintenance

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
ACE HANDYMAN SERVICES SOUTHERN Nate Creery [email protected] (607) 323 0766
BUTLER'S INTERIOR PAINTING Richard Butler [email protected] (570) 793 7839

Home Organization/Packing Services

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
DUTIFUL DAUGHTERS, LLC Sue Andrews [email protected] (607) 341 6280

Insurance

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
FARMERS INSURANCE - DANIEL HIL Daniel Hill * [email protected] (607) 484 8414
JIM ROLLO AGENCY - STATE FARM INSURANCE James Rollo * [email protected] (607) 242 2086
JIM ROLLO AGENCY - STATE FARM INSURANCE Toni Green [email protected] (607) 321 1664
NICK ROMO STATE FARM Nicholas Romo [email protected] (773) 682 5042

Land Surveying/Landscape Architecture/Environmental Services

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
Delta Engineers, Architects, Land Surveryors, Anthony Paniccia, PE, JD [email protected] (607) 221 8117
HULBERT ENGINEERING/LAND SURV Gene Hulbert [email protected] (607) 723 0799

Moving and Trucking

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
LAING SELF STORAGE/MOBILE STOR Brian Laing [email protected] (607) 775 9776

Property Management

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
METRO INTERFAITH HOUSING MANAGEMENT CORP. Conant Smith [email protected] (607) 723 2582

Title Company

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
TITLE INSURANCE AGENCY, LLC Janet Chavez [email protected] (607) 216 8066

Video Productions/Graphic Design/Photography

Company Namesort icon First Name Last Name E-mail Phone
MANNA MEDIA Daniel North [email protected] (315) 717 2610
RIVERVIEW MEDIA James Graham [email protected] (607) 206 0218
SAMANTHA RIGO LLC Samantha Rigo [email protected] (607) 651 0825