GBAR Affiliate Members

Service providers are Affiliate Members of the Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®. Use this list to find qualified, professional and reliable services. Names marked with an asterisk (*) are Members of the Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS® Affiliate Council, which oversees the activities of these Affiliates within the context of the Association. Double asterisks (**) indicate the council chairperson.

Appraisers

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
Brian C Wilson Appraisals BRIAN WILSON bcwilsonappraisals@gmail.com (570) 364 5152
SOLIDIFI VINCENT WILLIAMS vwilliams@solidifi.com (607) 761 6839
WEBSTER'S APPRAISAL SERVICE NORMA WEBSTER webstersapprais@earthlink.net (607) 341 7417
NEW YORK APPRAISALS DANIEL WARREN drw66@aol.com (518) 583 9900
MARKETLINX, INC. Levl 20 Test osinew1@gbingar.com (336) 547 2700
SPRAGUE APPRAISAL SERVICE JEFFREY SPRAGUE spragueappraisals@yahoo.com (607) 738 2707
TRI-COUNTY APPRAISAL SERVICE PETER SOMICH peter@somichandassociates.com (607) 334 7167
RYDER APPRAISALS BETH RYDER ryderappraisals@stny.rr.com (607) 343 2018
DRB APPRAISAL SERVICES LLC JEFFREY RIESBECK jjriesbeck@aol.com (607) 770 3822
CENTRAL APPRAISAL SERVICES DEBORAH PERKINS casappr@yahoo.com (607) 273 7732
OLIN APPRAISAL SERVICES CLIFFORD OLIN colin@olingroup.com (607) 639 1089
J.S. MILLER APPRAISAL ASSOCIAT JOHN MILLER jsmiller@jsmillerappraisal.com (607) 760 0208
JIM MURRAY APPRAISAL SERVICE LANCE MARTIN info@jimmurrayappraisal.com (607) 798 1423
REAL ESTATE APPRAISAL SERVICES JEFFERY MAJKA reasllc@stny.twcbc.com (607) 748 8010
CAYUGA APPRAISALS, LLC AMY LITTLE amylit@aol.com (607) 256 8250
LINDQUIST APPRAISAL SERVICE DAVID LINDQUIST linapp@aol.com (607) 732 5769
JIM MURRAY APPRAISAL SERVICE MATTHEW LABARRE mlabarre@jimmurrayappraisal.com (607) 798 1423
REAL ESTATE APPRAISAL SERVICES JOHN KUBAS reas@stny.rr.com (607) 748 8010
MARTIN KANE APPRAISAL SERVICE MARTIN KANE III mkappraisals@stny.rr.com (607) 760 1983
UPSTATE APPRAISAL REBECCA JONES upstategroup1@gmail.com (607) 770 6064
HYNES VALUATION GROUP, LLC ROBERT HYNES III rob@hynesval.com (607) 786 3863
HIGGINS APPRAISAL SERVICE JAMES HIGGINS higgjx@gbingar.com (570) 888 8206
PROGRESSIVE APPRAISALS INC MATTHEW HAYNES matt3@twcny.rr.com (607) 299 4599
EQUITY APPRAISALS JOHN GALVIN johngalvin@equityappraisals.com (607) 937 0474
CYNTHIA J FERNANDES APPRAISAL CYNTHIA FERNANDES cindywin@twcny.rr.com (607) 745 3385
REAL ESTATE APPRAISAL SERVICE JAMEY EROGAN realestateappraisalservice@yahoo.com (607) 738 6169
APPRAISE NEW YORK, INC. NICOLE CURCIO-ROBINSON nicole@appraiserochester.com (585) 202 6864
EQUITY APPRAISALS THOMAS CREATH appraisal-info@equityappraisals.com (607) 937 0474
CONGDON APPRAISAL LLC MATTHEW CONGDON Matt@CongdonAppraisal.com (607) 341 7911
DENNIS CARROLL - APPRAISER DENNIS CARROLL denjcar@gmail.com (631) 286 6864
DRB APPRAISAL SERVICES LLC DERRICK BURFORD drbappraisals@gmail.com (607) 770 3822
DAVID LONG APPRAISAL CO. GARY BUCCI longapp@longappraisal.com (607) 272 4040
BAYSIDE APPRAISALS BENNIE BISH bayside@stny.rr.com (607) 692 2966
BINGHAMTON APPRAISALS SAMMI BATTAGLINI binghamtonappraisals@gmail.com (607) 624 2998
BINGHAMTON APPRAISALS SHAUNA BATTAGLINI binghamtonappraisals@gmail.com (607) 624 2998
BALDWIN APPRAISAL SERVICE ROBERT BALDWIN appraisals@stny.rr.com (607) 754 3848

Associations

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
SO TIER HOME BUILDERS AND REMO DONNA CIANCIO info@sthbra.com (607) 785 9285

Attorneys

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
LAW OFFICES OF FREDERICK R. XL FREDERICK XLANDER reallaw@xlanderesq.com (607) 777 9601
HINMAN, HOWARD and KATTELL, LL JOEL PATCH jpatch@hhk.com (607) 231 6987
MUCCI & GRACE, LLP MICHAEL MUCCI II mike@mucciandgrace.com (607) 422 3333
THOMAS, COLLISON & MEAGHER JOSEPH MEAGHER jmeagher@tcmslaw.com (607) 754 0410
COUGHLIN and GERHART, LLP GARY KLINE * gkline@cglawoffices.com (607) 584 4191
MUCCI & GRACE, LLP CHRISTOPHER GRACE chris@mucciandgrace.com (607) 422 3333
THOMAS, COLLISON & MEAGHER CHARLES COLLISON drandolph@tcmslaw.com (607) 754 0410
MUCCI & GRACE, LLP JENNIFER BAHR, Paralegal jen@mucciandgrace.com (607) 760 8991

Banks and Lending Institutions

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
M & T BANK RYAN WUERTHNER rwuerthner@mtb.com (607) 779 5937
VISIONS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION TRACEY WHEELER twheeler@visionsfcu.org (607) 786 2000
GHS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION JAMES WARNECK jwarneck@ghsfcu.com (607) 472 2820
TIOGA STATE BANK LISA VIGLIONE lviglione@tiogabank.com (607) 972 7637
VISIONS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION Jodi Verno jverno@visionsfcu.org (607) 754 7900
ELMIRA SAVINGS BANK ERIN THOMAS-ALLEN NMLS#861256 * ethomas-allen@elmirasavingsbank.com (607) 341 3044
ELMIRA SAVINGS BANK JASON SOROCHINSKY NMLS#6875 jsorochinsky@elmirasavingsbank.com (607) 624 9840
VISIONS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION KATHY SMITH ksmith@visionsfcu.org (607) 321 0530
MOVEMENT MORTGAGE KENT SISCO* * kent.sisco@movement.com (607) 343 7293
WELLS FARGO HOME MORTGAGE KELLY SINGLETON kelly.singleton@wellsfargo.com (607) 770 1700
TIOGA STATE BANK KARI RYDER-MORTON kmorton@tiogabank.com (607) 725 9275
1st PRIORITY MORTGAGE, INC. SARA REIFLER sara.reifler@1stprioritymortgage.com (607) 768 4422
PARAGON HOME LOANS MICHAEL REID * mreid@paragonhomeloans.com (607) 425 2585
MOVEMENT MORTGAGE ED QUON * ed.quon@movement.com (607) 237 3543
CHEMUNG CANAL TRUST CO. LENORA PHILLIPS phillx@gbingar.com (607) 737 3711
1st PRIORITY MORTGAGE, INC. KATHLEEN PAUL kpaul@1stprioritymortgage.com (607) 754 4040
SEFCU MICHAEL MOOLICK mmoolick@sefcumortgageservices.com (800) 444 6313
EMPOWER FEDERAL CREDIT UNION NICK MESKOS nmeskos@empowerfcu.com (315) 426 5863
HOMESTEAD FUNDING CORP JACQUES LAUBERT jlaubert@homsteadfunding.com (607) 224 2079
CITIZENS BANK MARIA KOLBA maria.kolba@citizensbank.com (607) 760 8805
CHEMUNG CANAL TRUST CO. MARIANNE KALEC Mkalec@chemungcanal.com (607) 737 3711
PEOPLES SECURITY BANK AND TRUS MICHELLE HELLER michelle.heller@psbt.com (570) 996 5746
WELLS FARGO HOME MORTGAGE William Haidinger william.haidinger@wellsfargo.com (607) 341 2846
  111279    
VISIONS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION Liliana Hadlick lhadlick@visionfcu.org (607) 754 7900
M & T BANK PATRICIA GILBRIDE pagilbride@mtb.com (607) 341 0736
M & T BANK TANYA DEPERSIIS tdepersiis@mtb.com (607) 725 9760
HOMESTEAD FUNDING CORP JENNIFER DECKER jdecker@homesteadfunding.com (607) 224 2079
GHS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION JENNIFER CRAWFORD jcrawford@ghsfcu.com (607) 723 7962
VISIONS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION Vanesa Corica * vbahr@visionsfcu.org (607) 754 7900
M & T BANK WILLIAM CHIN wchin@mtb.com (607) 238 6172
NBT BANK DAVID CARTER * david.carter@nbtbank.com (607) 429 8018
ELMIRA SAVINGS BANK SUSAN CAMPBELL NMLS#1326148 scampbell@elmirasavingsbank.com (607) 743 8931
MOVEMENT MORTGAGE BRENDAN BURNS brendan.burns@movement.com (607) 768 5222
KEYBANK MELISSA BURISH * melissa_burish@keybank.com (607) 427 2626

Business Forms, Checks and Promotional Products

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
SAFEGUARD PRINT & PROMO FREDERICK SIMMONS * fsimmons@gosafeguard.com (607) 723 6644
SENDOUTCARDS JOHN POLKOWSKI jpolkow1961@gmail.com (607) 761 6546

Commercial Laundry Equipment/Services

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
HERCULES CORP. BARRY HELLER barry.heller@hercnet.com (516) 822 9300

Educational Institutions/Providers

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
CATHOLIC SCHOOLS OF BROOME COU RICHARD BUCCI rbucci@syrdiocese.org (607) 723 1547

Electrical

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
ALBRITE ELECTRIC KATHY STEBNER ksa@albriteelectric.com (607) 748 2105

Heating, Plumbing and Air Conditioning

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
VESTAL PLUMBING and HEATING NORMAN SMITH flaggirl1@yahoo.com (607) 748 6468
APPOLO HEATING, INC. FRED NICHOLS fredn@appoloheating.com (607) 729 5847
AJ LETO & SONS PLUMBING, HEATI JOSEPH LETO ajletoandsons@hotmail.com (607) 321 1743
APPOLO HEATING, INC. LARRY KOZAK larryk@appoloheating.com (607) 729 5847
AUCHINACHIE SERVICES MICHAEL HARTMAN mikeh@auchinachie.com (607) 352 3071
ARCTIC BEAR PLUMBING, HEATING EVAN GRUBB evan@arcticbearinc.com (607) 206 9996
ARCTIC BEAR PLUMBING, HEATING JASON BALL info@arcticbearinc.com (607) 754 4235

Home Furnishings and Accessories

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
WAREHOUSE CARPET MIKE MAZZANOBLE mmazz22@yahoo.com (607) 797 5040

Home Inspectors

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
ENVIRO TESTING RICHARD TARNOWSKI rtarnowski@kecompanies.com (607) 770 9098
ENVIRO TESTING CHRISTIAN TARNOWSKI christian@envirotesting.net (607) 770 9098
PROFESSIONAL HOME INSPECTION S GEORGE SCHAMBACH office@professionalhome.com (607) 773 1519
REAL ESTATE INSPECTION SERVICE DAVID SALTON davidsalton12@gmail.com (607) 624 4328
ACCURATE HOME INSPECTION MARK PEET mark@accuratehomeinspectionny.com (607) 760 7130
PROFESSIONAL HOME INSPECTION S KEITH OBERG keith@professionalhome.com (607) 773 1519
INTEGRITY HOME INSPECTION OF G FRED LAWRENCE fredlawrence2@gmail.com (607) 768 1443
PROFESSIONAL HOME INSPECTION S BONNIE KINNER office@professionalahome.com (607) 773 1519
ACCREDITED HOME INSPECTORS RICKY KIE rick.accredited@gmail.com (607) 323 5211
UPSTATE LEAD & ENVIRONMENTAL DAVID JONES upstategroup@gmail.com (607) 770 6064
JP HUNTER PROPERTY INSPECTIONS JAMES HUNTER james@jphinspections.com (607) 201 3960
PROFESSIONAL HOME INSPECTION S KENNETH HAYES, JR. kenny@professionalhome.com (607) 773 1519
INTEGRITY HOME INSPECTION OF G MARTIN EVAN integrityhomebinghamton@gmail.com (607) 348 4332
UPSTATE PROPERTY INSPECTION ANGELO DEPERSIIS upstatepropertyinspections@yahoo.com (607) 725 9759
CURLEY HOME INSPECTIONS TIMOTHY CURLEY curleyhomeinspections@gmail.com (607) 651 8474
CASA BUILDING INSPECTIONS LLC ROBERT CRISSELL rjzcrissell@stny.rr.com (607) 721 8825
ENVIRO TESTING DENNIS COLE dcole@kecompanies.com (607) 770 9098
JP HUNTER PROPERTY INSPECTIONS HAROLD (JAMIE) ARNOLD, JR. jamie@jphinspections.com (607) 542 9433
TOWN & COUNTRY HOME INSPECTION GARY AMES towncountryis@aol.com (607) 427 4686
AMES INSPECTION SERVICES LAWRENCE AMES larry@amesinspection.com (607) 766 1830
PROFESSIONAL HOME INSPECTION S FRED ADAMS tszonker1@aol.com (607) 773 1519

Home Maintenance

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
SERVPRO OF BROOME TOMPKINS & T DANIELLE YURKA dsep82@stny.rr.com (607) 722 2262
SOUTHERN TIER REAL ESTATE SERV JOHN VELLENGA sales@stres.us (607) 744 8716
KIEFER-RANDALL CONSTRUCTION CO JAMES RANDALL randall@kieferrandall.com (607) 239 6755
PARLOR CITY DRYWALL and PAINTI MARC MAZZEI in2drywall@aol.com (607) 724 7245

Home Organization/Packing Services

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
DUTIFUL DAUGHTERS, LLC SUSAN MULVEY piperhill589@gmail.com (607) 343 2701
DUTIFUL DAUGHTERS, LLC SUE ANDREWS dutifuldaughters2@gmail.com (607) 341 6280

Insurance

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
CHRIS PALMER AGENCY, INC. STAT TASHA WILLIAMS tasha@chrispalmeragency.com (607) 484 8400
LIBERTY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO. GREGORY TIFFT * gregory.tifft@libertymutual.com (607) 768 3792
JIM ROLLO STATE FARM AGENT REBECCA SLOAND rebecca@jimrollo.com (607) 238 1355
DEDICATED FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS Faith Sigler * faith@dedicatedfinancialsolutions.net (607) 240 5670
JIM ROLLO STATE FARM AGENT JAMES ROLLO jim.rollo.p4gx@statefarm.com (607) 754 3000
CHRIS PALMER AGENCY, INC. STAT CHRIS PALMER tasha.williams.f4zg@statefarm.com (607) 484 8400
METLIFE AUTO & HOME - JOSEPH O JOSEPH OSTROWSKY joseph.ostrowsky@metlife.com (607) 238 5680
KRISTY L McWHERTER AGENCY, FAR Kristy McWherter kmcwherter@farmersagent.com (607) 721 1100
CHRIS PALMER AGENCY, INC. STAT AMBUR MAJKA ambur@chrispalmeragency.com (607) 484 8400
METLIFE HOME & AUTO DANIEL HILL * dhill6@metlife.com (607) 484 8414
JIM ROLLO STATE FARM AGENT TONI GREEN toni.gadus.mqxe@statefarm.com (607) 754 3000
JIM ROLLO STATE FARM AGENT HENRY COOK henry@jimrollo.com (607) 238 1355
CHRIS PALMER AGENCY, INC. STAT ALICIA BRACCO alicia.bracco.u9uq@statefarm.com (607) 484 8400
RICK BONGIORNO INSURANCE RICK BONGIORNO * rbinsgroup@gmail.com (607) 484 0254
JIM ROLLO STATE FARM AGENT LAUREN ATWATER lauren@jimrollo.com (607) 754 3000
MARK ANDERSON STATE FARM AGENT MARK ANDERSON mark@sfinsurance4u.com (607) 724 2886

Moving and Trucking

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
ROGERS SERVICE GROUP MICHAEL CENSAK * mcensak@rogersservicegroup.com (607) 797 7333

Pest Control

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
THE BUG KILLER DOUGLAS RITTER rittdx@gbingar.com (607) 724 3333
BURKE PEST CONTROL INC. JOHN BURKE diane@burkepestcontrol.com (607) 722 9042

Property Management

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
METRO INTERFAITH HOUSING MANAG CONANT SMITH metro.csmith@stny.rr.com (607) 723 0582
METRO INTERFAITH HOUSING MANAG LAURA RHINEHART metrolauri@aol.com (607) 772 6766
SQUARE DEAL PROPERTY MANAGEMEN BOB GROSS squaredeal@stny.rr.com (607) 206 9036

Publishers and Advertisers

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
THE REAL ESTATE BOOK OF GREATE KATHRYN UTTER kseedo@stny.rr.com (607) 797 1807
THE REAL ESTATE BOOK OF GREATE ROBERT UTTER * binghamtontreb@gmail.com (607) 797 1807
PRESS and SUN BULLETIN MITCHELL GORTON mgorton@gannett.com (607) 798 1234

Video Productions/Graphic Design

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
RIVERVIEW MEDIA JAMES GRAHAM riverviewmultimedia@gmail.com (607) 206 0218

Wholesale Clubs

Company Name First Name Last Namesort icon E-mail Phone
SAM'S CLUB TERESA MILLER tmmille.s06366.us@samsclub.com (607) 770 6210
SAM'S CLUB NICOLE DAHL nldahl.s06366.us@samsclub.com (607) 770 6210